PocketMine Crash Archive

#29785088 Undefined call error by Luz plugin

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.6dev
Warning! This crash was caused by the Luz plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.6dev
API version: 1.13.1
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Tuesday 08/11/2022 18:06:01
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 5.6.10
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux af5a67422614 5.15.0-41-generic #44-Ubuntu SMP Wed Jun 22 14:20:53 UTC 2022 x86_64

Error information

Call to a member function setAmplifier() on null
File: /Luz_v1.0.phar/src/Meliodas/Luz/Main
Line: #27
Error level: E_ERROR

[18]       case "luz":
[19]           if(!isset($args[0])){
[20]             $sender->sendMessage("§8[§5 LM §8] §6Use: /luz <on|off>");
[21]             return true;
[22]             }
[23]             switch($args[0]){
[24]               
[25]               case "on":
[26]                 $effect = Effect::getEffect(16);
[27]                 $effect->setAmplifier(1);
[28]                 $effect->setVisible(false);
[29]                 $effect->setDuration(100000000);
[30]                 $sender->addEffect($effect);
[31]                 $sender->sendMessage("§r\n§a» §eVocê Ativou A Luz!\n§e× Seu caminho sempre estará iluminado\n§r");
[32]                 return true;
[33]               case "off":
[34]                 $player = $sender->getPlayer();
[35]                 $player->removeEffect(16);
[36]                 $player->sendMessage("§r\n§a» §cVocê Desativou A Luz!\n§r");
[37] }
#0 (): pocketmine\Server->crashDump(boolean)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
EnderPearl1.2.3EnabledYosshi999
PVPlevelRPG6.9.LucasGamer610EnabledByZikenPE
superBAR1.5.0EnabledFaigerSYS
seat2.1.0EnabledMineRourii
Luz1.0EnabledArray

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
gamemode0
enable-rconoff
white-listoff
hardcoreoff
level-nameworld
max-players10
auto-saveon
spawn-protection16
motdServer.pro | ServeAnaquico
announce-player-achievementson
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
force-gamemodeoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
rcon.password******
enable-queryon
disable-logfileoff
server-port40133
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download