PocketMine Crash Archive

#29778520 Undefined call error by SimpleAuth plugin

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.6dev
Warning! This crash was caused by the SimpleAuth plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.6dev
API version: 1.13.0
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Sunday 15/05/2022 14:08:52
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 5.6.6
Operating system: win
System banner: Windows NT LAPTOP-LVG6K6Q0 6.2 build 9200 (Windows 8 Home Premium Edition) i586

Error information

Call to a member function close() on null
File: /plugins/SimpleAuth_v1.7.1.phar/src/SimpleAuth/SimpleAuth
Line: #378
Error level: E_ERROR

[369] 		foreach($this->getServer()->getOnlinePlayers() as $player){
[370] 			$this->deauthenticatePlayer($player);
[371] 		}
[372] 
[373] 		$this->getLogger()->info("Everything loaded!");
[374] 	}
[375] 
[376] 	public function onDisable(){
[377] 		$this->getServer()->getPluginManager();
[378] 		$this->provider->close();
[379] 		$this->messageTask = null;
[380] 		$this->blockSessions = [];
[381] 	}
[382] 
[383] 	public static function orderPermissionsCallback($perm1, $perm2){
[384] 		if(self::isChild($perm1, $perm2)){
[385] 			return -1;
[386] 		}elseif(self::isChild($perm2, $perm1)){
[387] 			return 1;
[388] 		}else{
#0 /src/pocketmine/Server(0): pocketmine\Server->crashDump(boolean)
#1 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginBase(88): SimpleAuth\SimpleAuth->onDisable(boolean)
#2 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PharPluginLoader(138): pocketmine\plugin\PluginBase->setEnabled(boolean)
#3 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager(636): pocketmine\plugin\PharPluginLoader->disablePlugin(boolean)
#4 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager(568): pocketmine\plugin\PluginManager->disablePlugin(boolean)
#5 /src/pocketmine/Server(1895): pocketmine\plugin\PluginManager->enablePlugin(boolean)
#6 /src/pocketmine/Server(1881): pocketmine\Server->enablePlugin(boolean)
#7 /src/pocketmine/Server(1637): pocketmine\Server->enablePlugins(boolean)
#8 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(464): pocketmine\Server->__construct(boolean)
#9 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(0): (boolean)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
ChatBubbles1.1.7DisabledComedyman937
RestartMe1.2.0EnabledGamecrafter
SignStatus3.0.0Disabledxpyctum
SimpleAuth1.7.1DisabledPocketMine Team, shoghicp

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-namePHOIPA is Minecraft PE Server
server-port19132
gamemode2
max-players40
spawn-protection-1
white-listoff
enable-queryon
enable-rconon
rcon.password******
motdPHOIPA is Minecraft PE Server
announce-player-achievementson
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
auto-saveon
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download