PocketMine Crash Archive

#29778463 Undefined call error

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.6.2dev
Warning! This crash was caused by a plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.6.2dev
API version: 3.0.0
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Wednesday 27/04/2022 17:11:38
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.2.13
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux gs273490 4.15.0-171-generic #180-Ubuntu SMP Wed Mar 2 17:25:05 UTC 2022 x86_64

Error information

Call to undefined method pocketmine\Server::getAsyncPool()
File: /ServerTools.phar/src/matcracker/ServerTools/libs/JackMD/UpdateNotifier/UpdateNotifier
Line: #49
Error level: notice

[40] 
[41] 	/**
[42] 	 * Submits an async task which then checks if a new version for the plugin is available.
[43] 	 * If an update is available then it would print a message on the console.
[44] 	 *
[45] 	 * @param string $pluginName
[46] 	 * @param string $pluginVersion
[47] 	 */
[48] 	public static function checkUpdate(string $pluginName, string $pluginVersion){
[49] 		Server::getInstance()->getAsyncPool()->submitTask(new UpdateNotifyTask($pluginName, $pluginVersion));
[50] 	}
[51] }
[52] 
[53] 
[54] 
[55] 
[56] 
[57] 
[58] 
[59] 
#0 /ServerTools.phar/src/matcracker/ServerTools/Main(71): matcracker\ServerTools\libs\JackMD\UpdateNotifier\UpdateNotifier::checkUpdate(string ServerTools, string 0.3.1)
#1 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PharPluginLoader(112): matcracker\ServerTools\Main->onLoad(boolean)
#2 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PharPluginLoader(65): pocketmine\plugin\PharPluginLoader->initPlugin(matcracker\ServerTools\Main object, pocketmine\plugin\PluginDescription object, string /home/plugins/ServerTools, string phar:///home/plugins/ServerTools.phar)
#3 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager(157): pocketmine\plugin\PharPluginLoader->loadPlugin(string phar:///home/plugins/ServerTools.phar)
#4 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager(308): pocketmine\plugin\PluginManager->loadPlugin(string /home/plugins/ServerTools.phar, array Array())
#5 /src/pocketmine/Server(1572): pocketmine\plugin\PluginManager->loadPlugins(string /home/plugins/)
#6 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(501): pocketmine\Server->__construct(BaseClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /home/, string /home/plugins/)
#7 (1): require_once(string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
theSpawn1.4.0Disabledsupercrafter333
MultiWorld1.4.3DisabledCzechPMDevs, VixikCZ
BuilderTools1.1.0DisabledCzechPMDevs, VixikCZ
PurePerms1.4.2-c2aDisabled64FF00 & ProjectInfinity
SimpleBroadcast3.0.0DisabledJonyGamesYT9

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-nameServerName
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port21002
memory-limit2048M
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players100
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
online-mode0
view-distance8
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatsfalse
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download