PocketMine Crash Archive

#29778404 Undefined call error by DevTools plugin

Submitted by PocketMine-Steadfast 1.5.1-hybrid
Warning! This crash was caused by the DevTools plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.5.1
API version: 1.12.0
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Thursday 21/04/2022 08:01:18
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.18
Operating system: win
System banner: Windows NT DESKTOP-USV4DR0 10.0 build 19042 (Windows 10) AMD64

Error information

Call to undefined method pocketmine\Server::getGeniApiVersion()
File: /plugins/Dev_Tools.phar/src/DevTools/commands/MakeServerCommand
Line: #43
Error level: notice

[34] 		if(file_exists($pharPath)){
[35] 			$sender->sendMessage("Phar file already exists, overwriting...");
[36] 			@\Phar::unlinkArchive($pharPath);
[37] 		}
[38] 		$phar = new \Phar($pharPath);
[39] 		$phar->setMetadata([
[40] 			"name" => $server->getName(),
[41] 			"version" => $server->getPocketMineVersion(),
[42] 			"api" => $server->getApiVersion(),
[43] 			"geniapi" => $server->getGeniApiVersion(),
[44] 			"minecraft" => $server->getVersion(),
[45] 			"protocol" => Info::CURRENT_PROTOCOL,
[46] 			"creationDate" => time()
[47] 		]);
[48] 		$phar->setStub('<?php define("pocketmine\\PATH", "phar://". __FILE__ ."/"); require_once("phar://". __FILE__ ."/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php");  __HALT_COMPILER();');
[49] 		$phar->setSignatureAlgorithm(\Phar::SHA1);
[50] 		$phar->startBuffering();
[51] 
[52] 		$filePath = substr(\pocketmine\PATH, 0, 7) === "phar://" ? \pocketmine\PATH : realpath(\pocketmine\PATH) . "/";
[53] 		$filePath = rtrim(str_replace("\", "/", $filePath), "/") . "/";
#0 /src/pocketmine/Server(1961): pocketmine\command\SimpleCommandMap->dispatch(pocketmine\command\ConsoleCommandSender object, string makeserver)
#1 /src/pocketmine/Server(1940): pocketmine\Server->dispatchCommand(pocketmine\command\ConsoleCommandSender object, string makeserver)
#2 /src/pocketmine/Server(2444): pocketmine\Server->checkConsole(boolean)
#3 /src/pocketmine/Server(2258): pocketmine\Server->tick(boolean)
#4 /src/pocketmine/Server(2132): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor(boolean)
#5 /src/pocketmine/Server(1734): pocketmine\Server->start(boolean)
#6 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(459): pocketmine\Server->__construct(pocketmine\CompatibleClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string C:\Users\BluDroid\Documents\PocketMine-MP\, string C:\Users\BluDroid\Documents\PocketMine-MP\, string C:\Users\BluDroid\Documents\PocketMine-MP\plugins\)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
DevTools1.1.1-iTXEnabledPocketMine Team & iTX Technologies LLC

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port19132
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players20
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
view-distance8
memory-limit256M
animals-limit0
mobs-limit0
auto-generateoff
save-player-dataoff
time-updateon
use-encryptoff
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatsfalse
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostupdate.pmmp.io
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download