PocketMine Crash Archive

#29776949 Unknown error

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.6.2dev-188

General information

Version: 1.6.2dev-188
API version: 3.0.0-ALPHA5
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Friday 01/04/2022 22:03:04
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.18
Operating system: win
System banner: Windows NT REZICXVPS 6.3 build 9600 (Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard Edition) AMD64

Error information

Invalid argument supplied for foreach()
File: /src/pocketmine/resourcepacks/ResourcePackManager
Line: #76
Error level: notice

[67] 			\file_put_contents($this->path . "resource_packs.yml", \file_get_contents($this->server->getFilePath() . "src/pocketmine/resources/resource_packs.yml"));
[68] 		}
[69] 
[70] 		$this->resourcePacksConfig = new Config($this->path . "resource_packs.yml", Config::YAML, []);
[71] 
[72] 		$this->serverForceResources = (bool) $this->resourcePacksConfig->get("force_resources", \false);
[73] 
[74] 		$this->server->getLogger()->info("Loading resource packs...");
[75] 
[76] 		foreach($this->resourcePacksConfig->get("resource_stack", []) as $pos => $pack){
[77] 			try{
[78] 				$packPath = $this->path . DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR . $pack;
[79] 				if(\file_exists($packPath)){
[80] 					$newPack = \null;
[81] 					//Detect the type of resource pack.
[82] 					if(\is_dir($packPath)){
[83] 						$this->server->getLogger()->warning("Skipped resource entry $pack due to directory resource packs currently unsupported");
[84] 					}else{
[85] 						$info = new \SplFileInfo($packPath);
[86] 						switch($info->getExtension()){
#0 /src/pocketmine/resourcepacks/ResourcePackManager(76): pocketmine\(integer 2, string Invalid argument supplied for foreach(), string phar://C:/Users/Administrator/Documents/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/resourcepacks/ResourcePackManager.php, integer 76, array Array())
#1 /src/pocketmine/Server__64bit(1566): pocketmine\resourcepacks\ResourcePackManager->__construct(pocketmine\Server object, string C:\Users\Administrator\Documents\PocketMine-MP\resource_packs\)
#2 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(501): pocketmine\Server->__construct(BaseClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar://C:/Users/Administrator/Documents/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string C:\Users\Administrator\Documents\PocketMine-MP\, string C:\Users\Administrator\Documents\PocketMine-MP\plugins\)
#3 (1): require(string phar://C:/Users/Administrator/Documents/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motd: Cyber Safe
server-port19132
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players1000000
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
view-distance8
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatsfalse
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostupdate.pmmp.io
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download