PocketMine Crash Archive

#29776809 Unknown error by VPNGuard plugin

Submitted by PocketMine-Soft 1.5dev-245
Warning! This crash was caused by the VPNGuard plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.5dev-245
API version: 1.12.0
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Tuesday 01/03/2022 03:02:39
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 5.6.10
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux 0efe0b5aa12d 4.15.0-159-generic #167-Ubuntu SMP Tue Sep 21 08:55:05 UTC 2021 x86_64

Error information

Undefined index: status
File: /VPNGuard-1.0.4.phar/src/basprohop/libraries/Async
Line: #60
Error level: notice

[51]                 $server->getLogger()->critical("API Server Seems to be Down");
[52]                 if (!$this->cfg["bypass-check"]) {
[53]                     $player->close("", $this->cfg["bypass-message"]);
[54]                 }
[55]             } else if($this->mode == 2) {
[56]                 $player->sendMessage("API Server Seems to be Down, try again later.");
[57]             }
[58]         } else {
[59] 
[60]             if ($obj['status'] === "success") {
[61] 
[62]                 //Cache only if API returned success status string
[63]                 if($this->cache instanceof SimpleCache) {
[64]                     if(!$this->cache->is_cached($this->ip)) {
[65]                         $this->cache->set_cache($this->ip, $this->data);
[66]                     }
[67]                 }
[68]                 if ($obj['host-ip']) {
[69]                     $provider = $obj["org"];
[70]                     $countryCode = $obj["cc"];
#0 /src/pocketmine/scheduler/AsyncPool(147): basprohop\libraries\Async->onCompletion(pocketmine\Server object)
#1 /src/pocketmine/scheduler/ServerScheduler(266): pocketmine\scheduler\AsyncPool->collectTasks()
#2 /src/pocketmine/Server__64bit(2545): pocketmine\scheduler\ServerScheduler->mainThreadHeartbeat(integer 826)
#3 /src/pocketmine/Server__64bit(2353): pocketmine\Server->tick()
#4 /src/pocketmine/Server__64bit(2231): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor()
#5 /src/pocketmine/Server__64bit(1838): pocketmine\Server->start()
#6 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(458): pocketmine\Server->__construct(pocketmine\CompatibleClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///home/gs-40030/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /home/gs-40030/, string /home/gs-40030/plugins/)
#7 (1): require(string phar:///home/gs-40030/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
DiscordSync1DisabledAbstract
VPNGuard1.0.4Enabledbasprohop

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-nametest
memory-limit256M
gamemode1
max-players5
spawn-protection-1
white-listoff
enable-rconoff
motdMinecraft: PE Server
announce-player-achievementson
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
enable-queryon
disable-logfileoff
server-port19132
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingtrue
settings.profile-report-trigger15
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit2048
memory.main-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandstrue
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit5
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playerstrue
chunk-sending.per-tick2
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick0
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listfalse
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download