PocketMine Crash Archive

#29774505 Undefined call error by DiscordSync plugin

Submitted by PocketMine-Soft 1.5dev-245
Warning! This crash was caused by the DiscordSync plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.5dev-245
API version: 1.12.0
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Sunday 02/01/2022 11:06:25
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 5.6.6
Operating system: win
System banner: Windows NT DESKTOP-P469QG6 6.2 build 9200 (Windows 8 Business Edition) i586

Error information

Call to undefined method pocketmine\Server::getAsyncPool()
File: /DiscordSync.phar/src/discordsync/utils/TaskUtils
Line: #69
Error level: E_ERROR

[60]             self::$callbacks[$query->getTaskId()] = $callback;
[61]         }
[62] 
[63]         $query->host = self::$host;
[64]         $query->user = self::$username;
[65]         $query->password = self::$password;
[66]         $query->database = self::$dbname;
[67]         $query->port = self::$port;
[68] 
[69]         Server::getInstance()->getAsyncPool()->submitTask($query);
[70]     }
[71] 
[72]     /**
[73]      * @param QueryAsyncTask $query
[74]      */
[75]     public static function submitAsync(QueryAsyncTask $query) {
[76]         $callable = isset(self::$callbacks[$query->getTaskId()]) ? self::$callbacks[$query->getTaskId()] : null;
[77] 
[78]         if (!is_callable($callable)) {
[79]             return;
#0 /src/pocketmine/Server__32bit(0): pocketmine\Server->crashDump()
#1 /DiscordSync.phar/src/discordsync/listener/PlayerJoinListener(48): discordsync\utils\TaskUtils::runAsync()
#2 /src/pocketmine/plugin/MethodEventExecutor(36): discordsync\listener\PlayerJoinListener->onPlayerJoinEvent()
#3 /src/pocketmine/plugin/RegisteredListener(96): pocketmine\plugin\MethodEventExecutor->execute()
#4 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager(673): pocketmine\plugin\RegisteredListener->callEvent()
#5 /src/pocketmine/Player__32bit(728): pocketmine\plugin\PluginManager->callEvent()
#6 /src/pocketmine/Player__32bit(1490): pocketmine\Player->sendNextChunk()
#7 /src/pocketmine/Server__32bit(2381): pocketmine\Player->onUpdate()
#8 /src/pocketmine/Server__32bit(2548): pocketmine\Server->checkTickUpdates()
#9 /src/pocketmine/Server__32bit(2353): pocketmine\Server->tick()
#10 /src/pocketmine/Server__32bit(2231): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor()
#11 /src/pocketmine/Server__32bit(1838): pocketmine\Server->start()
#12 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(458): pocketmine\Server->__construct()
#13 (1): ()
#14 (0): ()

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
DiscordSync1EnabledAbstract

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port19132
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players20
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingtrue
settings.profile-report-trigger15
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit2048
memory.main-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandstrue
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit5
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playerstrue
chunk-sending.per-tick2
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick0
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listfalse
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download