PocketMine Crash Archive

#29765210 Unknown error

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.6.2dev-188

General information

Version: 1.6.2dev-188
API version: 3.0.0-ALPHA5
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Monday 26/04/2021 15:09:47
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.18
Operating system: win
System banner: Windows NT DESKTOP-4PG7PL9 10.0 build 19042 (Windows 10) AMD64

Error information

socket_bind(): unable to bind address 10048: Only one usage of each socket address (protocol/network address/port) is normally permitted.
File: /src/pocketmine/network/rcon/RCON
Line: #57
Error level: notice

[48] 		$this->server->getLogger()->info("Starting remote control listener");
[49] 		if($this->password === ""){
[50] 			$this->server->getLogger()->critical("RCON can't be started: Empty password");
[51] 
[52] 			return;
[53] 		}
[54] 		$this->threads = (int) \max(1, $threads);
[55] 		$this->clientsPerThread = (int) \max(1, $clientsPerThread);
[56] 		$this->socket = \socket_create(AF_INET, SOCK_STREAM, SOL_TCP);
[57] 		if($this->socket === \false or !\socket_bind($this->socket, $interface, (int) $port) or !\socket_listen($this->socket)){
[58] 			$this->server->getLogger()->critical("RCON can't be started: " . \socket_strerror(\socket_last_error()));
[59] 			$this->threads = 0;
[60] 			return;
[61] 		}
[62] 		\socket_set_block($this->socket);
[63] 
[64] 		for($n = 0; $n < $this->threads; ++$n){
[65] 			$this->workers[$n] = new RCONInstance($this->socket, $this->password, $this->clientsPerThread);
[66] 		}
[67] 		\socket_getsockname($this->socket, $addr, $port);
#0 (): pocketmine\(integer 2, string socket_bind(): unable to bind address [10048]: Only one usage of each socket address (protocol/network address/port) is normally permitted..., string phar://C:/Users/Sylvia/Documents/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/network/rcon/RCON.php, integer 57, array Array())
#1 /src/pocketmine/network/rcon/RCON(57): socket_bind(resource Resource id #66, string 0.0.0.0, integer 19132)
#2 /src/pocketmine/Server__64bit(1489): pocketmine\network\rcon\RCON->__construct(pocketmine\Server object, string BoyUCF3fEf, integer 19132, string 0.0.0.0, integer 1, integer 50)
#3 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(501): pocketmine\Server->__construct(BaseClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar://C:/Users/Sylvia/Documents/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string C:\Users\Sylvia\Documents\PocketMine-MP\, string C:\Users\Sylvia\Documents\PocketMine-MP\plugins\)
#4 (1): require(string phar://C:/Users/Sylvia/Documents/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdMicronisma
server-nameMicronisma
server-port19132
gamemode1
max-players20
spawn-protection16
white-listoff
enable-queryon
enable-rconon
rcon.password******
announce-player-achievementson
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
auto-saveon
view-distance8
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatsfalse
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostupdate.pmmp.io
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download