PocketMine Crash Archive

#29765166 Invalid argument error

Submitted by Tesseract 1.3.0-Dev

General information

Version: 1.3
API version: 3.0.0-ALPHA6
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Friday 16/04/2021 21:31:49
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.2.13
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux gs187302 4.15.0-128-generic #131-Ubuntu SMP Wed Dec 9 06:57:35 UTC 2020 x86_64

Error information

Argument 1 passed to pocketmine/utils/Binary::writeUnsignedVarLong_64() must be of the type integer, null given, called in src/pocketmine/utils/Binary.php on line 689
File: /src/pocketmine/utils/Binary
Line: #728
Error level: notice

[719] 		throw new \InvalidArgumentException("Value too large to be encoded as a VarLong");
[720] 	}
[721] 
[722] 	/**
[723] 	 * 64-bit unsigned VarLong encoder.
[724] 	 * @param int $value
[725] 	 *
[726] 	 * @return string
[727] 	 */
[728] 	public static function writeUnsignedVarLong_64(int $value) : string{
[729] 		$buf = "";
[730] 		for($i = 0; $i < 10; ++$i){
[731] 			if(($value >> 7) !== 0){
[732] 				$buf .= chr($value | 0x80); //Let chr() take the last byte of this, it's faster than adding another & 0x7f.
[733] 			}else{
[734] 				$buf .= chr($value & 0x7f);
[735] 				return $buf;
[736] 			}
[737] 
[738] 			$value = (($value >> 7) & (PHP_INT_MAX >> 6)); //PHP really needs a logical right-shift operator
#0 /src/pocketmine/utils/Binary(689): pocketmine\utils\Binary::writeUnsignedVarLong_64(NULL )
#1 /src/pocketmine/utils/BinaryStream(317): pocketmine\utils\Binary::writeUnsignedVarLong(NULL )
#2 /src/pocketmine/network/mcpe/protocol/DataPacket(284): pocketmine\utils\BinaryStream->putUnsignedVarLong(NULL )
#3 /src/pocketmine/network/mcpe/protocol/SetEntityDataPacket(42): pocketmine\network\mcpe\protocol\DataPacket->putEntityRuntimeId(NULL )
#4 /src/pocketmine/network/mcpe/RakLibInterface(193): pocketmine\network\mcpe\protocol\SetEntityDataPacket->encode(boolean)
#5 /src/pocketmine/Player(1090): pocketmine\network\mcpe\RakLibInterface->putPacket(pocketmine\Player object, pocketmine\network\mcpe\protocol\SetEntityDataPacket object, boolean , boolean )
#6 /src/pocketmine/entity/Entity(927): pocketmine\Player->dataPacket(pocketmine\network\mcpe\protocol\SetEntityDataPacket object)
#7 /src/pocketmine/Player(885): pocketmine\entity\Entity->sendData(array Array())
#8 /src/pocketmine/Player(874): pocketmine\Player->doFirstSpawn(boolean)
#9 /src/pocketmine/Player(1755): pocketmine\Player->sendNextChunk(boolean)
#10 /src/pocketmine/Server(2406): pocketmine\Player->checkNetwork(boolean)
#11 /src/pocketmine/Server(2168): pocketmine\Server->tick(boolean)
#12 /src/pocketmine/Server(2050): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor(boolean)
#13 /src/pocketmine/Server(1635): pocketmine\Server->start(boolean)
#14 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(496): pocketmine\Server->__construct(BaseClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /home/, string /home/plugins/)
#15 (1): require_once(string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-nameServerName
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port19133
memory-limit2048M
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players100
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
online-mode0
view-distance8
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
developer.incompatible-plugins.loadtrue
developer.folder-plugin-loadertrue
developer.devtools-commandstrue
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatstrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledfalse
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledfalse
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opsfalse
auto-updater.preferred-channelstable
auto-updater.suggest-channelsfalse
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download