PocketMine Crash Archive

#29765093 Unknown error

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.6.2dev-188

General information

Version: 1.6.2dev-188
API version: 3.0.0-ALPHA5
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Saturday 10/04/2021 17:27:47
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.18
Operating system: win
System banner: Windows NT LAPTOP-MSI-DI-L 10.0 build 19042 (Windows 10) AMD64

Error information

mt_rand(): max(-1) is smaller than min(0)
File: /src/pocketmine/scheduler/AsyncPool
Line: #97
Error level: notice

[88] 		$this->workerUsage[$worker]++;
[89] 		$this->taskWorkers[$task->getTaskId()] = $worker;
[90] 	}
[91] 
[92] 	public function submitTask(AsyncTask $task){
[93] 		if(isset($this->tasks[$task->getTaskId()]) or $task->isGarbage()){
[94] 			return;
[95] 		}
[96] 
[97] 		$selectedWorker = \mt_rand(0, $this->size - 1);
[98] 		$selectedTasks = $this->workerUsage[$selectedWorker];
[99] 		for($i = 0; $i < $this->size; ++$i){
[100] 			if($this->workerUsage[$i] < $selectedTasks){
[101] 				$selectedWorker = $i;
[102] 				$selectedTasks = $this->workerUsage[$i];
[103] 			}
[104] 		}
[105] 
[106] 		$this->submitTaskToWorker($task, $selectedWorker);
[107] 	}
#0 (): pocketmine\(integer 2, string mt_rand(): max(-1) is smaller than min(0), string phar://D:/bedrock-server-1.16.101.01/PM Test/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/scheduler/AsyncPool.php, integer 97, array Array())
#1 /src/pocketmine/scheduler/AsyncPool(97): mt_rand(integer 0, integer -1)
#2 /src/pocketmine/scheduler/ServerScheduler(87): pocketmine\scheduler\AsyncPool->submitTask(pocketmine\updater\UpdateCheckTask object)
#3 /src/pocketmine/updater/AutoUpdater(139): pocketmine\scheduler\ServerScheduler->scheduleAsyncTask(pocketmine\updater\UpdateCheckTask object)
#4 /src/pocketmine/updater/AutoUpdater(51): pocketmine\updater\AutoUpdater->doCheck(boolean)
#5 /src/pocketmine/Server__64bit(1582): pocketmine\updater\AutoUpdater->__construct(pocketmine\Server object, string update.pmmp.io)
#6 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(501): pocketmine\Server->__construct(BaseClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar://D:/bedrock-server-1.16.101.01/PM Test/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string D:\bedrock-server-1.16.101.01\PM Test\PocketMine-MP\, string D:\bedrock-server-1.16.101.01\PM Test\PocketMine-MP\plugins\)
#7 (1): require(string phar://D:/bedrock-server-1.16.101.01/PM Test/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port25565
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players20
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
view-distance8
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer non piĆ¹ disponibile...
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersmanual
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatsfalse
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostupdate.pmmp.io
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download