PocketMine Crash Archive

#29765057 Undefined call error by mcg76_BlockHunt plugin

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.5dev-480
Warning! This crash was caused by the mcg76_BlockHunt plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.5dev-480
API version: 1.12.0
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Tuesday 30/03/2021 08:18:11
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 5.6.2
Operating system: win
System banner: Windows NT 172_16_0_16 6.3 build 9200 (Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter Edition) i586

Error information

Call to a member function getTile() on null
File: /mcg76_BlockHunt_v1.11.0.phar/src/mcg76/game/blockhunt/tasks/PlayMonitorTask
Line: #246
Error level: E_ERROR

[237] 		$hider = 0;
[238] 		foreach ( $arena->joinedplayers as $player => $role ) {
[239] 			if ($role == ArenaManager::PLAYER_ROLE_SEEKER) {
[240] 				$seekers ++;
[241] 			} elseif ($role == ArenaManager::PLAYER_ROLE_HIDER) {
[242] 				$hider ++;
[243] 			}
[244] 		}
[245] 		
[246] 		$sign = $level->getTile ( $arena->signJoinSeeker );
[247] 		if (! is_null ( $sign )) {
[248] 			$sign->setText ( $this->getMsg("bh.play.signs.title"), $this->getMsg("bh.play.signs.join.seekers"), "(" . $arena->name . ")", $this->getDisplayStatus($arena->status));
[249] 			//$sign->setText ( "[BlockHunt]", "Join Seeker", "(" . $arena->name . ")", $arena->status );
[250] 		}
[251] 		$sign = $level->getTile ( $arena->signJoinHider );
[252] 		if (! is_null ( $sign )) {
[253] 			$sign->setText ( $this->getMsg("bh.play.signs.title"), $this->getMsg("bh.play.signs.join.hiders"), "(" . $arena->name . ")", $this->getDisplayStatus($arena->status));
[254] 			//$sign->setText ( "[BlockHunt]", "Join Hider", "(" . $arena->name . ")", $arena->status );
[255] 		}
[256] 		
#0 (): pocketmine\Server->crashDump()

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
mcg76_BlockHunt1.11.0Enabledminecraftgenius76
SWorld1.1.0Enabled18WYJ2 & boybook

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port19132
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players20
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download