PocketMine Crash Archive

#29764172 Unknown error

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.5dev-999

General information

Version: 1.5dev-999
API version: 1.12.0
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Tuesday 09/02/2021 08:21:39
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 5.6.6
Operating system: win
System banner: Windows NT iZq2enzla4hxy8Z 6.0 build 6003 (Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition Service Pack 2) i586

Error information

mt_rand(): max(-1) is smaller than min(0)
File: /src/pocketmine/scheduler/AsyncPool
Line: #66
Error level: warning

[57] 	}
[58] 
[59] 	public function submitTask(AsyncTask $task){
[60] 		if(isset($this->tasks[$task->getTaskId()]) or $task->isGarbage()){
[61] 			return;
[62] 		}
[63] 
[64] 		$this->tasks[$task->getTaskId()] = $task;
[65] 
[66] 		$selectedWorker = \mt_rand(0, $this->size - 1);
[67] 		$selectedTasks = $this->workerUsage[$selectedWorker];
[68] 		for($i = 0; $i < $this->size; ++$i){
[69] 			if($this->workerUsage[$i] < $selectedTasks){
[70] 				$selectedWorker = $i;
[71] 				$selectedTasks = $this->workerUsage[$i];
[72] 			}
[73] 		}
[74] 
[75] 		$this->workers[$selectedWorker]->stack($task);
[76] 		$this->workerUsage[$selectedWorker]++;
#0 /src/pocketmine/scheduler/AsyncPool(66): mt_rand(integer 0, integer -1)
#1 /src/pocketmine/scheduler/ServerScheduler(78): pocketmine\scheduler\AsyncPool->submitTask(pocketmine\level\generator\GenerationTask object)
#2 /src/pocketmine/level/Level(2350): pocketmine\scheduler\ServerScheduler->scheduleAsyncTask(pocketmine\level\generator\GenerationTask object)
#3 /src/pocketmine/Server(1186): pocketmine\level\Level->generateChunk(integer 8, integer 8, boolean 1)
#4 /src/pocketmine/Server(1656): pocketmine\Server->generateLevel(string world, integer 1612855299)
#5 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(444): pocketmine\Server->__construct(pocketmine\CompatibleClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar://C:/Users/Administrator/Desktop/0.12/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string C:\Users\Administrator\Desktop.12\PocketMine-MP\, string C:\Users\Administrator\Desktop.12\PocketMine-MP\plugins\)
#6 (1): require(string phar://C:/Users/Administrator/Desktop/0.12/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-nameMinecraft: PE Server
server-port19132
gamemode0
max-players20
spawn-protection-1
white-listoff
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
motdMemoryMC-PE
announce-player-achievementson
allow-flighton
allow-netheron
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download