PocketMine Crash Archive

#29764171 Undefined call error by Minecarts_Build_1 plugin

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.6dev-29
Warning! This crash was caused by the Minecarts_Build_1 plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.6dev-29
API version: 1.13.0
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Tuesday 09/02/2021 08:16:10
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 5.6.6
Operating system: win
System banner: Windows NT iZq2enzla4hxy8Z 6.0 build 6003 (Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition Service Pack 2) i586

Error information

Call to undefined method pocketmine\Player::setLinked()
File: /Minecarts_Build_1_v1.0.2.phar/src/noname/Main
Line: #272
Error level: E_ERROR

[263] 
[264]           $this->getServer()->broadcastPacket($player->getLevel()->getPlayers(), $pk);
[265]           $pk = new SetEntityLinkPacket();
[266]           $pk->from = $target->getId();
[267]           $pk->to = 0;
[268]           $pk->type = 3;
[269]           $player->dataPacket($pk);
[270] 
[271] 						$this->getLogger()->debug('3');
[272] 						$player->setLinked(0, $target);
[273] 						$target->isFreeMoving = false;
[274] 						$target->close();
[275] 					//	$target->closed('yes');
[276] 					}
[277] 					return;
[278] 				}
[279] 		}
[280] 		
[281] 		if($packet::NETWORK_ID == ProtocolInfo::MOVE_PLAYER_PACKET){
[282] 			if(!isset($this->linkedEntity[$player->getName()])){
#0 /src/pocketmine/Server__32bit(0): pocketmine\Server->crashDump(boolean)
#1 /src/pocketmine/plugin/MethodEventExecutor(36): noname\Main->DataPacketReceive(boolean)
#2 /src/pocketmine/plugin/RegisteredListener(96): pocketmine\plugin\MethodEventExecutor->execute(boolean)
#3 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager(673): pocketmine\plugin\RegisteredListener->callEvent(boolean)
#4 /src/pocketmine/Player__32bit(1796): pocketmine\plugin\PluginManager->callEvent(boolean)
#5 /src/pocketmine/network/RakLibInterface(140): pocketmine\Player->handleDataPacket(boolean)
#6 /src/raklib/server/ServerHandler__32bit(90): pocketmine\network\RakLibInterface->handleEncapsulated(boolean)
#7 /src/pocketmine/network/RakLibInterface(81): raklib\server\ServerHandler->handlePacket(boolean)
#8 /src/pocketmine/network/Network__32bit(159): pocketmine\network\RakLibInterface->process(boolean)
#9 /src/pocketmine/Server__32bit(2470): pocketmine\network\Network->processInterfaces(boolean)
#10 /src/pocketmine/Server__32bit(2222): pocketmine\Server->tick(boolean)
#11 /src/pocketmine/Server__32bit(2100): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor(boolean)
#12 /src/pocketmine/Server__32bit(1701): pocketmine\Server->start(boolean)
#13 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(464): pocketmine\Server->__construct(boolean)
#14 (1): (boolean)
#15 (0): (boolean)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
Minecarts_Build_11.0.2EnabledHomeNear
Nolose1.0.0Enabledlabi
SimpleAuth1.6.0EnabledPocketMine Team, shoghicp

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-nameMinecraft: PE Server
server-port19132
gamemode0
max-players20
spawn-protection-1
white-listoff
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
motdMemoryMC-PE
announce-player-achievementson
allow-flighton
allow-netheron
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download