PocketMine Crash Archive

#29763821 Unknown error

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.6.2dev

General information

Version: 1.6.2dev
API version: 3.0.0-ALPHA5
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Tuesday 29/12/2020 00:08:48
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.9
Operating system: win
System banner: Windows NT LAPTOP-L8KOA9NV 10.0 build 18363 (Windows 10) i586

Error information

Undefined offset: 5
File: /src/pocketmine/utils/VersionString
Line: #44
Error level: notice

[35] 		if(is_int($version)){
[36] 			$this->minor = $version & 0x1F;
[37] 			$this->major = ($version >> 5) & 0x0F;
[38] 			$this->generation = ($version >> 9) & 0x0F;
[39] 		}else{
[40] 			$version = preg_split("/([A-Za-z]*)[ _\-]?([0-9]*)\.([0-9]*)\.{0,1}([0-9]*)(dev|)(-[\0-9]{1,}|)/", $version, -1, PREG_SPLIT_DELIM_CAPTURE);
[41] 			$this->generation = isset($version[2]) ? (int) $version[2] : 0; //0-15
[42] 			$this->major = isset($version[3]) ? (int) $version[3] : 0; //0-15
[43] 			$this->minor = isset($version[4]) ? (int) $version[4] : 0; //0-31
[44] 			$this->development = $version[5] === "dev" ? true : false;
[45] 			if($version[6] !== ""){
[46] 				$this->build = intval(substr($version[6], 1));
[47] 			}else{
[48] 				$this->build = 0;
[49] 			}
[50] 		}
[51] 	}
[52] 
[53] 	public function getNumber(){
[54] 		return (int) (($this->generation << 9) + ($this->major << 5) + $this->minor);
#0 /src/pocketmine/utils/VersionString(44): pocketmine\(integer 8, string Undefined offset: 5, string phar://C:/Users/hassa/Desktop/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/utils/VersionString.php, integer 44, array Array())
#1 /src/pocketmine/updater/AutoUpdater(148): pocketmine\utils\VersionString->__construct(array Array())
#2 /src/pocketmine/updater/AutoUpdater(60): pocketmine\updater\AutoUpdater->checkUpdate(boolean)
#3 /src/pocketmine/updater/UpdateCheckTask(75): pocketmine\updater\AutoUpdater->checkUpdateCallback(array Array())
#4 /src/pocketmine/scheduler/AsyncPool(158): pocketmine\updater\UpdateCheckTask->onCompletion(pocketmine\Server object)
#5 /src/pocketmine/scheduler/ServerScheduler(339): pocketmine\scheduler\AsyncPool->collectTasks(boolean)
#6 /src/pocketmine/Server(2414): pocketmine\scheduler\ServerScheduler->mainThreadHeartbeat(integer 32)
#7 /src/pocketmine/Server(2182): pocketmine\Server->tick(boolean)
#8 /src/pocketmine/Server(2064): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor(boolean)
#9 /src/pocketmine/Server(1646): pocketmine\Server->start(boolean)
#10 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(501): pocketmine\Server->__construct(BaseClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar://C:\Users\hassa\Desktop\PocketMine-MP\PocketMine-MP.phar/, string C:\Users\hassa\Desktop\PocketMine-MP\, string C:\Users\hassa\Desktop\PocketMine-MP\plugins\)
#11 (1): require_once(string phar://C:/Users/hassa/Desktop/PocketMine-MP/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motd§aHusseins §bFreunde §6Server
server-port19132
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection0
max-players10
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
view-distance8
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatsfalse
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostupdate.pmmp.io
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download