PocketMine Crash Archive

#29763064 Undefined call error by NPC plugin

Submitted by PocketMine-Steadfast 1.5.1-hybrid
Warning! This crash was caused by the NPC plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.5.1
API version: 2.0.0
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Sunday 27/09/2020 00:25:52
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.3
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux onedaygame.ru 3.16.0-6-amd64 #1 SMP Debian 3.16.57-2 (2018-07-14) x86_64

Error information

Call to undefined method pocketmine\Player::getSkinId()
File: /plugins/NPC_v1.4_LiteCore.phar/src/onebone/npc/Main
Line: #150
Error level: notice

[141] 					}
[142] 
[143] 					$name = implode(" ", $params);
[144] 					if(trim($name) === ""){
[145] 						$sender->sendMessage(TextFormat::RED."Usage: /npc create <name>");
[146] 						return true;
[147] 					}
[148] 					$location = new Location($sender->getX(), $sender->getY(), $sender->getZ(), -1, -1, $sender->getLevel());
[149] 
[150] 					$npc = new NPC($this, clone $location, $name, $sender->getSkinData(), $sender->getSkinId(), $sender->getInventory()->getItemInHand());
[151] 					$this->npc[$npc->getId()] = $npc;
[152] 					foreach($sender->getLevel()->getPlayers() as $player){
[153] 						$npc->spawnTo($player);
[154] 					}
[155] 
[156] 					if($this->getConfig()->get("save-on-change")){
[157] 						$this->save();
[158] 					}
[159] 					return true;
[160] 					case "remove":
#0 /src/pocketmine/command/SimpleCommandMap(244): pocketmine\command\PluginCommand->execute(pocketmine\Player Player(5), string npc, array Array())
#1 /src/pocketmine/Server(1948): pocketmine\command\SimpleCommandMap->dispatch(pocketmine\Player Player(5), string npc create Dd)
#2 /src/pocketmine/Player(2457): pocketmine\Server->dispatchCommand(pocketmine\Player Player(5), string npc create Dd)
#3 /src/pocketmine/network/Network(300): pocketmine\Player->handleDataPacket(pocketmine\network\protocol\CommandStepPacket object)
#4 /src/pocketmine/Player(1571): pocketmine\network\Network->processBatch(pocketmine\network\protocol\BatchPacket object, pocketmine\Player Player(5))
#5 /src/pocketmine/network/RakLibInterface(190): pocketmine\Player->handleDataPacket(pocketmine\network\protocol\BatchPacket object)
#6 /src/raklib/server/ServerHandler(98): pocketmine\network\RakLibInterface->handleEncapsulated(string 176.59.96.58:27775, string x.s.g.+HfOIMK,.)a``....2.\...J.E..J.V.J.E..%...)J\.\.y.99\.....,. .....T)
#7 /src/pocketmine/network/RakLibInterface(120): raklib\server\ServerHandler->handlePacket(boolean)
#8 /src/pocketmine/network/Network(178): pocketmine\network\RakLibInterface->process(boolean)
#9 /src/pocketmine/Server(2434): pocketmine\network\Network->processInterfaces(boolean)
#10 /src/pocketmine/Server(2245): pocketmine\Server->tick(boolean)
#11 /src/pocketmine/Server(2119): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor(boolean)
#12 /src/pocketmine/Server(1721): pocketmine\Server->start(boolean)
#13 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(459): pocketmine\Server->__construct(pocketmine\CompatibleClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string /root/test/, string /root/test/, string /root/test/plugins/)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
NPC1.4Enabledonebone
PurePerms1.3.7Enabled64FF00 & ProjectInfinity

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-nametedt
server-port19133
gamemode0
max-players5
spawn-protection-1
white-listoff
enable-queryon
enable-rconon
rcon.password******
motdMinecraft: PE Server
announce-player-achievementson
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
auto-saveon
online-mode0
view-distance8
langen
memory-limit2048M
animals-limit0
mobs-limit0
auto-generateon
save-player-dataon
time-updateon
use-encryptoff
settings.languagerus
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageСервер закрыт
settings.query-pluginsfalse
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
settings.enable-testingfalse
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit2048
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection
memory.period36000
memory.collect-async-workertrue
memory.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level2
network.async-compressiontrue
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.assertions.throw-exceptionfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandstrue
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatstrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreaktrue
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratefalse
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick2
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunkstrue
chunk-sending.async-chunk-requestfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick16
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size2
chunk-generation.population-queue-size2
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfotrue
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
commands.defaulttrue
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download