PocketMine Crash Archive

#29757574 Invalid argument error

Submitted by Hydracon 1.6.1dev

General information

Version: 1.6.1dev
API version: 2.1.0
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Tuesday 09/06/2020 19:22:33
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.3.18
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux 54c2c321-9a5f-4b88-8260-d18f42fa659e 4.15.0-96-generic #97-Ubuntu SMP Wed Apr 1 03:25:46 UTC 2020 x86_64

Error information

Argument 1 passed to pocketmine/utils/BinaryStream::putVector3f() must be of the type float, null given, called in src/pocketmine/network/protocol/AddPlayerPacket.php on line 59
File: /src/pocketmine/utils/BinaryStream
Line: #312
Error level: notice

[303] 		$this->putVarInt($z);
[304] 	}
[305] 	
[306] 	public function getVector3f(&$x, &$y, &$z){
[307] 		$x = $this->getLFloat();
[308] 		$y = $this->getLFloat();
[309] 		$z = $this->getLFloat();
[310] 	}
[311] 	
[312] 	public function putVector3f(float $x, float $y, float $z){
[313] 		$this->putLFloat($x);
[314] 		$this->putLFloat($y);
[315] 		$this->putLFloat($z);
[316] 	}
[317] 
[318] 	public function feof(){
[319] 		return !isset($this->buffer{$this->offset});
[320] 	}
[321] }
[322] 
#0 /src/pocketmine/network/RakLibInterface(197): pocketmine\network\protocol\AddPlayerPacket->encode(boolean)
#1 /src/pocketmine/Player(949): pocketmine\network\RakLibInterface->putPacket(pocketmine\Player Player(1), pocketmine\network\protocol\AddPlayerPacket object, boolean , boolean )
#2 /Slapper/src/slapper/entities/SlapperHuman(34): pocketmine\Player->dataPacket(pocketmine\network\protocol\AddPlayerPacket object)
#3 /src/pocketmine/entity/Entity(1569): slapper\entities\SlapperHuman->spawnTo(pocketmine\Player Player(1))
#4 /src/pocketmine/level/format/generic/BaseFullChunk(149): pocketmine\entity\Entity->spawnToAll(boolean)
#5 /src/pocketmine/level/Level(2471): pocketmine\level\format\generic\BaseFullChunk->initChunk(boolean)
#6 /src/pocketmine/level/Level(2143): pocketmine\level\Level->loadChunk(integer 15, integer 8, boolean 1)
#7 /src/pocketmine/level/Level(2722): pocketmine\level\Level->getChunk(integer 15, integer 8, boolean 1)
#8 /src/pocketmine/Player(742): pocketmine\level\Level->populateChunk(integer 15, integer 8)
#9 /src/pocketmine/Player(1540): pocketmine\Player->sendNextChunk(boolean)
#10 /src/pocketmine/Server(2438): pocketmine\Player->checkNetwork(boolean)
#11 /src/pocketmine/Server(2176): pocketmine\Server->tick(boolean)
#12 /src/pocketmine/Server(2056): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor(boolean)
#13 /src/pocketmine/Server(1674): pocketmine\Server->start(boolean)
#14 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(464): pocketmine\Server->__construct(pocketmine\CompatibleClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///home/container/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /home/container/, string /home/container/plugins/)
#15 (1): require_once(string phar:///home/container/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
DevTools1.10.0EnabledPocketMine Team
SimpleAuth1.7.1EnabledPocketMine Team, shoghicp
Slapper1Enabledjojoe77777

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port25785
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players20
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
server-ip0.0.0.0
query.port25785
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledfalse
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download