PocketMine Crash Archive

#29753869 Out of memory error

Submitted by PocketMine-Steadfast 1.5.1-hybrid

General information

Version: 1.5.1
API version: 1.12.0
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Wednesday 08/04/2020 20:35:05
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.3
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux Ubuntu-1910-eoan-64-minimal 5.3.0-26-generic #28-Ubuntu SMP Wed Dec 18 05:37:46 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

Allowed memory size of 268435456 bytes exhausted (tried to allocate 20480 bytes)
File: /src/pocketmine/level/format/anvil/Anvil
Line: #158
Error level: E_ERROR

[149] 	public function getEmptyChunk($chunkX, $chunkZ){
[150] 		return $this->chunkClass::getEmptyChunk($chunkX, $chunkZ, $this);
[151] 	}
[152] 
[153] 	public static function createChunkSection($Y) {
[154] 		return new static::$chunkSectionClass(new Compound(null, [
[155] 			"Y" => new ByteTag("Y", $Y),
[156] 			"Blocks" => new ByteArray("Blocks", str_repeat("\x00", 4096)),
[157] 			"Data" => new ByteArray("Data", str_repeat("\x00", 2048)),
[158] 			"SkyLight" => new ByteArray("SkyLight", str_repeat("\xff", 2048)),
[159] 			"BlockLight" => new ByteArray("BlockLight", str_repeat("\x00", 2048))
[160] 		]));
[161] 	}
[162] 
[163] 	public function isChunkGenerated($chunkX, $chunkZ) {
[164] 		if (($region = $this->getRegion($chunkX >> 5, $chunkZ >> 5)) instanceof $this->regionLoaderClass) {
[165] 			return $region->chunkExists($chunkX - $region->getX() * 32, $chunkZ - $region->getZ() * 32) and $this->getChunk($chunkX - $region->getX() * 32, $chunkZ - $region->getZ() * 32, true)->isGenerated();
[166] 		}
[167] 
[168] 		return false;
#0 (): pocketmine\Server->crashDump(boolean)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
WorldEditor1.0.3EnabledKagehis4

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdPocketMine-MP Server
server-port19216
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players100
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeFLAT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
view-distance8
xbox-authon
online-modeoff
memory-limit256M
animals-limit0
mobs-limit0
auto-generateoff
save-player-dataoff
time-updateon
use-encryptoff
settings.languagerus
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageСервер закрыт
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
settings.enable-testingfalse
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection
memory.period36000
memory.collect-async-workertrue
memory.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level2
network.async-compressiontrue
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.assertions.throw-exceptionfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandstrue
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatstrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreaktrue
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratefalse
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick2
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunkstrue
chunk-sending.async-chunk-requestfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick16
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size2
chunk-generation.population-queue-size2
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfotrue
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
commands.defaulttrue
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download