PocketMine Crash Archive

#29722599 Undefined call error by SkyWars plugin

Submitted by PocketMine-Steadfast 1.5.1-hybrid
Warning! This crash was caused by the SkyWars plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.5.1
API version: 1.12.0
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Thursday 06/02/2020 19:10:55
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.3
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux guillaume-ideacentre-Y900-34ISZ 5.0.0-32-generic #34~18.04.2-Ubuntu SMP Thu Oct 10 10:36:02 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

Call to a member function query() on boolean
File: /SkyWars_v1.1.phar/src/Server/Main
Line: #693
Error level: notice

[684]                         $event->getPlayer()->sendMessage(TextFormat::RED."No game available. Please try again later");
[685]                         $event->getPlayer()->knockBack($event->getPlayer(),0,0,-16,1);
[686]                     }
[687]                 }
[688]             }
[689] }
[690] 
[691]     public function getData(Player $player){
[692]         $name = $player->getName();
[693]         $result = $this->link->query("SELECT * FROM data WHERE playerName = '".$name."'");
[694] 
[695]         if(!$result){
[696]             return false;
[697]         }else{
[698]             $data = mysqli_fetch_array($result);
[699]             //print_r($data);
[700]             return $data;
[701]         }
[702]     }
[703] 
#0 /src/pocketmine/plugin/MethodEventExecutor(36): Server\onPlayerJoin->onPlayerJoin(pocketmine\event\player\PlayerJoinEvent object)
#1 /src/pocketmine/plugin/RegisteredListener(96): pocketmine\plugin\MethodEventExecutor->execute(Server\onPlayerJoin object, pocketmine\event\player\PlayerJoinEvent object)
#2 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager(692): pocketmine\plugin\RegisteredListener->callEvent(pocketmine\event\player\PlayerJoinEvent object)
#3 /src/pocketmine/Player(890): pocketmine\plugin\PluginManager->callEvent(pocketmine\event\player\PlayerJoinEvent object)
#4 /src/pocketmine/Player(1454): pocketmine\Player->sendNextChunk(boolean)
#5 /src/pocketmine/level/Level(571): pocketmine\Player->onUpdate(integer 77631)
#6 /src/pocketmine/Server(2353): pocketmine\level\Level->doTick(integer 77631)
#7 /src/pocketmine/Server(2457): pocketmine\Server->checkTickUpdates(integer 77631)
#8 /src/pocketmine/Server(2257): pocketmine\Server->tick(boolean)
#9 /src/pocketmine/Server(2131): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor(boolean)
#10 /src/pocketmine/Server(1734): pocketmine\Server->start(boolean)
#11 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(459): pocketmine\Server->__construct(pocketmine\CompatibleClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///home/guillaume/Servers/Skywars/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /home/guillaume/Servers/Skywars/, string /home/guillaume/Servers/Skywars/plugins/)
#12 (1): require_once(string phar:///home/guillaume/Servers/Skywars/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
SimpleAuth1.7.1EnabledPocketMine Team, shoghicp
NoFlyHack1.0.0EnabledGuillaume351
SkyWars1.1EnabledGuillaume351

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port19134
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementsoff
spawn-protection-1
max-players64
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveoff
online-mode0
memory-limit2048M
animals-limit0
mobs-limit0
auto-generateoff
save-player-dataoff
proxy-port10305
use-proxyoff
use-raklibon
time-updateon
use-encryptoff
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer restarting
settings.query-pluginsfalse
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger15
settings.async-workers2
memory.global-limit768
memory.main-limit512
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachefalse
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandstrue
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit15
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick3
chunk-sending.max-chunks92
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick0
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listfalse
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
log.enablefalse
hunger.enablefalse
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download