PocketMine Crash Archive

#29716159 Undefined call error

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.6.2dev

General information

Version: 1.6.2dev
API version: 3.0.0
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Monday 06/01/2020 10:51:02
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.2
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux ilya 3.10.0-862.14.4.el7.x86_64 #1 SMP Wed Sep 26 15:12:11 UTC 2018 x86_64

Error information

Call to a member function sendContents() on null
File: /src/pocketmine/Player
Line: #873
Error level: notice

[864] 		Timings::$playerChunkSendTimer->stopTiming();
[865] 	}
[866] 
[867] 	protected function doFirstSpawn(){
[868] 		$this->spawned = true;
[869] 
[870] 		$this->sendSettings();
[871] 		$this->sendPotionEffects($this);
[872] 		$this->sendData($this);
[873] 		$this->inventory->sendContents($this);
[874] 		$this->inventory->sendArmorContents($this);
[875] 		$this->inventory->sendHeldItem($this);
[876] 
[877] 		$pos = $this->level->getSafeSpawn($this);
[878] 
[879] 		$this->server->getPluginManager()->callEvent($ev = new PlayerRespawnEvent($this, $pos));
[880] 
[881] 		$pos = $ev->getRespawnPosition();
[882] 
[883] 		$pk = new RespawnPacket();
#0 /src/pocketmine/Player(861): pocketmine\Player->doFirstSpawn(boolean)
#1 /src/pocketmine/Player(1742): pocketmine\Player->sendNextChunk(boolean)
#2 /src/pocketmine/Server(2420): pocketmine\Player->checkNetwork(boolean)
#3 /src/pocketmine/Server(2182): pocketmine\Server->tick(boolean)
#4 /src/pocketmine/Server(2064): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor(boolean)
#5 /src/pocketmine/Server(1646): pocketmine\Server->start(boolean)
#6 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(501): pocketmine\Server->__construct(BaseClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///home/centos/mydir/hostpe/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /home/centos/mydir/hostpe/, string /home/centos/mydir/hostpe/plugins/)
#7 (1): require_once(string phar:///home/centos/mydir/hostpe/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdCristmine BETA
server-port19132
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection50
max-players200
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
server-ip
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
memory-limit512M
difficulty2
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeFLAT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
view-distance8
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandstrue
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download