PocketMine Crash Archive

#29715814 Generic error by MapImageEngine plugin

Submitted by Tesseract 1.3.0-Dev
Warning! This crash was caused by the MapImageEngine plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.3
API version: 3.0.0-ALPHA6
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Thursday 26/12/2019 20:21:05
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.2.13
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux gs96097 4.15.0-54-generic #58-Ubuntu SMP Mon Jun 24 10:55:24 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

Class FaigerSYS\MapImageEngine\packet\CustomClientboundMapItemDataPacket contains 2 abstract methods and must therefore be declared abstract or implement the remaining methods (pocketmine\network\mcpe\protocol\DataPacket::encode, pocketmine\network\mcpe\protocol\DataPacket::decode)
File: /MapImageEngine.phar/src/FaigerSYS/MapImageEngine/packet/CustomClientboundMapItemDataPacket
Line: #237
Error level: E_ERROR

[228] 		$color = new Color(0xff, 0xee, 0xdd);
[229] 		$original->colors = array_fill(0, 128, array_fill(0, 128, $color));
[230] 		$custom->colors = str_repeat(Binary::writeUnsignedVarInt($color->toABGR()), 128 * 128);
[231] 		
[232] 		$original->encode();
[233] 		$custom->encode();
[234] 		return $original->buffer === $custom->buffer;
[235] 	}
[236] 	
[237] }
[238] 
[239] 
[240] 
[241] 
[242] 
[243] 
[244] 
[245] 
[246] 
[247] 

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
MapImageEngine1.1.3EnabledFaigerSYS
SpawnWithItems2DisabledLDX
RegionGuardFinal_1.1DisabledSumWell
EconomyAPI1Disabled
MCPEhost_Teleports2Disabled

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-nameMinecraft: PE Server
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port21028
memory-limit2048M
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection256
max-players100
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalsoff
spawn-mobsoff
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
xbox-authoff
view-distance8
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
developer.incompatible-plugins.loadtrue
developer.folder-plugin-loadertrue
developer.devtools-commandstrue
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatstrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledfalse
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledfalse
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opsfalse
auto-updater.preferred-channelstable
auto-updater.suggest-channelsfalse
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download