PocketMine Crash Archive

#29715784 Unknown error

Submitted by Tesseract 1.3.0-Dev

General information

Version: 1.3
API version: 3.0.0-ALPHA6
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Sunday 22/12/2019 15:00:53
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.3
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux vm-950fe5f2 4.15.0-70-generic #79-Ubuntu SMP Tue Nov 12 10:36:11 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

socket_bind(): unable to bind address 98: Address already in use
File: /src/pocketmine/network/rcon/RCON
Line: #55
Error level: notice

[46] 		$this->server->getLogger()->info("Starting remote control listener");
[47] 		if($this->password === ""){
[48] 			$this->server->getLogger()->critical("RCON can't be started: Empty password");
[49] 
[50] 			return;
[51] 		}
[52] 		$this->threads = (int) max(1, $threads);
[53] 		$this->clientsPerThread = (int) max(1, $clientsPerThread);
[54] 		$this->socket = socket_create(AF_INET, SOCK_STREAM, SOL_TCP);
[55] 		if($this->socket === false or !socket_bind($this->socket, $interface, (int) $port) or !socket_listen($this->socket)){
[56] 			$this->server->getLogger()->critical("RCON can't be started: " . socket_strerror(socket_last_error()));
[57] 			$this->threads = 0;
[58] 			return;
[59] 		}
[60] 		socket_set_block($this->socket);
[61] 
[62] 		for($n = 0; $n < $this->threads; ++$n){
[63] 			$this->workers[$n] = new RCONInstance($this->socket, $this->password, $this->clientsPerThread);
[64] 		}
[65] 		socket_getsockname($this->socket, $addr, $port);
#0 (): pocketmine\(integer 2, string socket_bind(): unable to bind address [98]: Address already in use, string phar:///root/1/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/network/rcon/RCON.php, integer 55, array Array())
#1 /src/pocketmine/network/rcon/RCON(55): socket_bind(resource Resource id #85, string 0.0.0.0, integer 19132)
#2 /src/pocketmine/Server(1471): pocketmine\network\rcon\RCON->__construct(pocketmine\Server object, string J37BC1JB63GAHLRBOAE3, integer 19132, string 0.0.0.0, integer 1, integer 50)
#3 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(496): pocketmine\Server->__construct(BaseClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///root/1/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /root/1/, string /root/1/plugins/)
#4 (1): require_once(string phar:///root/1/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-nameAxolot
motd§l§6AxolotMine§r §l§7[§fHub§7]§r
server-port19132
online-modeoff
level-nameworld
level-typeDEFAULT
gamemode0
max-players2020
spawn-protection16
announce-player-achievementsoff
white-listoff
enable-queryon
enable-rconon
rcon.password******
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-seed
auto-saveon
view-distance8
settings.languagerus
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageСервер закрыт
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
settings.enable-testingfalse
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection
memory.period36000
memory.collect-async-workertrue
memory.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level2
network.async-compressiontrue
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.assertions.throw-exceptionfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandstrue
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatstrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreaktrue
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratefalse
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick2
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunkstrue
chunk-sending.async-chunk-requestfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick16
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size2
chunk-generation.population-queue-size2
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfotrue
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
commands.defaulttrue
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download