PocketMine Crash Archive

#29715161 Invalid argument error

Submitted by Please Use 1.13.x

General information

Version: 0.0
API version: 2.0.0
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Tuesday 26/11/2019 12:20:20
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.3
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux s1_7hub 3.10.0-514.el7.x86_64 #1 SMP Tue Nov 22 16:42:41 UTC 2016 x86_64

Error information

Argument 1 passed to pocketmine/Server::broadcastPacket() must be of the type array, null given, called in src/pocketmine/Server.php on line 2300
File: /src/pocketmine/Server
Line: #1842
Error level: notice

[1833] 		return count($recipients);
[1834] 	}
[1835] 
[1836] 	/**
[1837] 	 * Broadcasts a Minecraft packet to a list of players
[1838] 	 *
[1839] 	 * @param Player[]   $players
[1840] 	 * @param DataPacket $packet
[1841] 	 */
[1842] 	public static function broadcastPacket(array $players, DataPacket $packet) {
[1843] 		$readyPackets = [];
[1844] 		foreach($players as $player){
[1845] 			$protocol = $player->getPlayerProtocol();
[1846] 			$subClientId = $player->getSubClientId();
[1847] 			$playerIndex = ($protocol << 4) | $subClientId;
[1848] 			if (!isset($readyPackets[$playerIndex])) {
[1849] 				$packet->senderSubClientID = $subClientId;
[1850] 				$packet->encode($protocol);
[1851] 				$readyPackets[$playerIndex] = $packet->getBuffer();
[1852] 			}
#0 /IncognitoCommand/src/IncognitoCommand/IncognitoCommand(47): pocketmine\Server->removePlayerListData(pocketmine\utils\UUID 6c203fbe-b8c9-3569-8298-7d68646e2116)
#1 /src/pocketmine/command/PluginCommand(56): IncognitoCommand\IncognitoCommand->onCommand(pocketmine\Player Player(4), pocketmine\command\PluginCommand incognito, string incognito, array Array())
#2 /src/pocketmine/command/SimpleCommandMap(244): pocketmine\command\PluginCommand->execute(pocketmine\Player Player(4), string incognito, array Array())
#3 /src/pocketmine/Server(1960): pocketmine\command\SimpleCommandMap->dispatch(pocketmine\Player Player(4), string incognito)
#4 /src/pocketmine/Player(5122): pocketmine\Server->dispatchCommand(pocketmine\Player Player(4), string incognito)
#5 /src/pocketmine/Player(1537): pocketmine\Player->processCommand(string incognito)
#6 /src/pocketmine/level/Level(571): pocketmine\Player->onUpdate(integer 29946)
#7 /src/pocketmine/Server(2351): pocketmine\level\Level->doTick(integer 29946)
#8 /src/pocketmine/Server(2455): pocketmine\Server->checkTickUpdates(integer 29946)
#9 /src/pocketmine/Server(2255): pocketmine\Server->tick(boolean)
#10 /src/pocketmine/Server(2129): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor(boolean)
#11 /src/pocketmine/Server(1734): pocketmine\Server->start(boolean)
#12 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(459): pocketmine\Server->__construct(pocketmine\CompatibleClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///root/ffa/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /root/ffa/, string /root/ffa/plugins/)
#13 (1): require_once(string phar:///root/ffa/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
DevTools1.11.0EnabledPocketMine Team
ItemsReloaded2.0.0EnabledDominixZ
KnockBack1.0.0EnabledDominixZ
AntiClicker1.0.0EnabledDominixZ
CustomBans1.0.0EnabledDominixZ
FfaCore1.1.0EnabledDominixZ
FixHunger1_31_01.0.0EnabledDominixZ
CombatLogger1.0.0EnabledLambo
IncognitoCommand1.0.0EnabledDominixZ
SimpleNameTags1.0.0EnabledDominixZ
Vanish1Enablederkam2002

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port10002
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementsoff
spawn-protection0
max-players2019
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameFFA
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
memory-limit1024M
animals-limit0
mobs-limit0
auto-generateoff
save-player-dataoff
time-updateon
use-encryptoff
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download