PocketMine Crash Archive

#29715120 Undefined call error by DisableWeather plugin

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.6dev-48
Warning! This crash was caused by the DisableWeather plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.6dev-48
API version: 1.13.0
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Sunday 24/11/2019 09:54:24
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 5.6.30
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux 45a2c6d01482 3.10.0-1062.4.1.el7.x86_64 #1 SMP Fri Oct 18 17:15:30 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

Call to undefined method pocketmine\level\Level::getWeather()
File: /DisableWeather_MCPE14.phar/src/DisableWeather/Task
Line: #16
Error level: E_ERROR

[7] class Task extends PluginTask {
[8] 	
[9] 	public function __construct(Main $plugin) {
[10] 		$this->plugin = $plugin;
[11] 		parent::__construct($plugin);
[12] 	}
[13] 	
[14] 	public function onRun($tick) {
[15] 		foreach($this->plugin->getServer()->getLevels() as $l) {
[16] 			$l->getWeather()->setWeather(0, 20 * 60 * 60);
[17] 		}
[18] 	}
[19] }
[20] 
[21] 
[22] 
[23] 
[24] 
[25] 
[26] 
#0 (): pocketmine\Server->crashDump(boolean)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
TapToDo2.2.1EnabledFalk
MCPEhost_Teleports2Enabled
NoLoggedKick0.1Enabledamaax
DevTools1.10.0EnabledPocketMine Team
aFloatingText1.2EnabledAlexBrin
DisableWeather1.0.0EnabledKairus Dark Seeker
RegionGuard1.4.1EnabledRichen
CItem1.3.0EnabledRichen
TropicalTP0.0.1Enabled
ClearLagg0.0.1EnabledRichen
SimplexMoney1.0Disabled
FQuest0.1Enabledflabberfish
SimplexReboot1.0Enabled
MyPEShop1.3 - releaseEnabledrus_inc
TropicalAuth1.1Enabledflabberfish
Clans6.9EnabledFahmiCyber

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port19132
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players20
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download