PocketMine Crash Archive

#29715024 Unknown error

Submitted by Tesseract 1.3.0-Dev

General information

Version: 1.3
API version: 3.0.0-ALPHA6
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Wednesday 20/11/2019 20:31:27
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.19
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux gs88767 4.15.0-54-generic #58-Ubuntu SMP Mon Jun 24 10:55:24 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

socket_bind(): unable to bind address 98: Address already in use
File: /src/pocketmine/network/rcon/RCON
Line: #55
Error level: notice

[46] 		$this->server->getLogger()->info("Starting remote control listener");
[47] 		if($this->password === ""){
[48] 			$this->server->getLogger()->critical("RCON can't be started: Empty password");
[49] 
[50] 			return;
[51] 		}
[52] 		$this->threads = (int) max(1, $threads);
[53] 		$this->clientsPerThread = (int) max(1, $clientsPerThread);
[54] 		$this->socket = socket_create(AF_INET, SOCK_STREAM, SOL_TCP);
[55] 		if($this->socket === false or !socket_bind($this->socket, $interface, (int) $port) or !socket_listen($this->socket)){
[56] 			$this->server->getLogger()->critical("RCON can't be started: " . socket_strerror(socket_last_error()));
[57] 			$this->threads = 0;
[58] 			return;
[59] 		}
[60] 		socket_set_block($this->socket);
[61] 
[62] 		for($n = 0; $n < $this->threads; ++$n){
[63] 			$this->workers[$n] = new RCONInstance($this->socket, $this->password, $this->clientsPerThread);
[64] 		}
[65] 		socket_getsockname($this->socket, $addr, $port);
#0 (): pocketmine\(integer 2, string socket_bind(): unable to bind address [98]: Address already in use, string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/network/rcon/RCON.php, integer 55, array Array())
#1 /src/pocketmine/network/rcon/RCON(55): socket_bind(resource Resource id #84, string 0.0.0.0, integer 12003)
#2 /src/pocketmine/Server(1471): pocketmine\network\rcon\RCON->__construct(pocketmine\Server object, string D98ZEFZI0HEATI03SOM5, integer 12003, string 0.0.0.0, integer 1, integer 50)
#3 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(496): pocketmine\Server->__construct(BaseClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /home/, string /home/plugins/)
#4 (1): require_once(string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-name§cSup§aMine §0
motd§cSup§aMine §0
server-port12003
memory-limit2048M
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection200
max-players200
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-namelobby
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconon
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
xbox-authon
online-modeoff
view-distance8
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
developer.incompatible-plugins.loadtrue
developer.folder-plugin-loadertrue
developer.devtools-commandstrue
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatstrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledfalse
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledfalse
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opsfalse
auto-updater.preferred-channelstable
auto-updater.suggest-channelsfalse
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download