PocketMine Crash Archive

#29712971 Unknown error

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.6dev-#

General information

Version: 1.6dev
API version: 2.0.0
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Saturday 05/10/2019 16:46:20
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.3
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux slapcraft.su 4.15.0-38-generic #41-Ubuntu SMP Wed Oct 10 10:59:38 UTC 2018 x86_64

Error information

socket_bind(): unable to bind address 98: Address already in use
File: /src/pocketmine/network/rcon/RCON
Line: #56
Error level: E_WARNING

[47] 		$this->server->getLogger()->info("Starting remote control listener");
[48] 		if($this->password === ""){
[49] 			$this->server->getLogger()->critical("RCON can't be started: Empty password");
[50] 
[51] 			return;
[52] 		}
[53] 		$this->threads = (int) \max(1, $threads);
[54] 		$this->clientsPerThread = (int) \max(1, $clientsPerThread);
[55] 		$this->socket = \socket_create(AF_INET, SOCK_STREAM, SOL_TCP);
[56] 		if($this->socket === \false or !\socket_bind($this->socket, $interface, (int) $port) or !\socket_listen($this->socket)){
[57] 			$this->server->getLogger()->critical("RCON can't be started: " . \socket_strerror(\socket_last_error()));
[58] 			$this->threads = 0;
[59] 			return;
[60] 		}
[61] 		\socket_set_block($this->socket);
[62] 
[63] 		for($n = 0; $n < $this->threads; ++$n){
[64] 			$this->workers[$n] = new RCONInstance($this->socket, $this->password, $this->clientsPerThread);
[65] 		}
[66] 		\socket_getsockname($this->socket, $addr, $port);
#0 (): pocketmine\Server->crashDump(boolean)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-nameMinecraft: PE Server
server-port19132
gamemode0
max-players1009
spawn-protection16
white-listoff
enable-queryon
enable-rconon
rcon.password******
motdMinecraft: PE Server
announce-player-achievementson
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
auto-saveon
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download