PocketMine Crash Archive

#29712764 Invalid argument error

Submitted by PocketMine-Steadfast 1.5.1-hybrid

General information

Version: 1.5.1
API version: 1.12.0
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Sunday 18/08/2019 20:47:56
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.2
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux dedi 3.10.0-957.5.1.el7.x86_64 #1 SMP Fri Feb 1 14:54:57 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

Argument 2 passed to pocketmine/entity/Entity::createEntity() must implement interface pocketmine/level/format/FullChunk, null given, called in src/pocketmine/Player.php on line 4584
File: /src/pocketmine/entity/Entity
Line: #499
Error level: notice

[490] 
[491] 	/**
[492] 	 * @param int|string $type
[493] 	 * @param FullChunk  $chunk
[494] 	 * @param Compound   $nbt
[495] 	 * @param            $args
[496] 	 *
[497] 	 * @return Entity
[498] 	 */
[499] 	public static function createEntity($type, FullChunk $chunk, Compound $nbt, ...$args) {
[500] 		if(isset(self::$knownEntities[$type])){
[501] 			$class = self::$knownEntities[$type];
[502] 			return new $class($chunk, $nbt, ...$args);
[503] 		}
[504] 		return null;
[505] 	}
[506] 
[507] 	public static function registerEntity($className, $force = false) {
[508] 		$class = new \ReflectionClass($className);
[509] 		if (is_a($className, Entity::class, true) && !$class->isAbstract()) {
#0 /src/pocketmine/Player(2600): pocketmine\Player->releaseUseItem(boolean)
#1 /src/pocketmine/network/RakLibInterface(185): pocketmine\Player->handleDataPacket(pocketmine\network\protocol\v120\InventoryTransactionPacket object)
#2 /src/raklib/server/ServerHandler(98): pocketmine\network\RakLibInterface->handleEncapsulated(string 94.185.62.225:38671, string ........................................Damage................B.......B)
#3 /src/pocketmine/network/RakLibInterface(121): raklib\server\ServerHandler->handlePacket(boolean)
#4 /src/pocketmine/network/Network(176): pocketmine\network\RakLibInterface->process(boolean)
#5 /src/pocketmine/Server(2448): pocketmine\network\Network->processInterfaces(boolean)
#6 /src/pocketmine/Server(2255): pocketmine\Server->tick(boolean)
#7 /src/pocketmine/Server(2129): pocketmine\Server->tickProcessor(boolean)
#8 /src/pocketmine/Server(1732): pocketmine\Server->start(boolean)
#9 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(459): pocketmine\Server->__construct(pocketmine\CompatibleClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///root/Server/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /root/Server/, string /root/Server/plugins/)
#10 (1): require_once(string phar:///root/Server/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
SimpleAuth1.7.1EnabledPocketMine Team, shoghicp
NoFlyHack1.0.0EnabledGuillaume351
MicroBattles1.1EnabledGuillaume351

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdCookie Build MicroBattles
server-port19132
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementsoff
spawn-protection-1
max-players80
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveoff
redstone-calculationoff
disable-logfileon
memory-limit3G
online-mode0
animals-limit0
mobs-limit0
auto-generateoff
save-player-dataoff
proxy-port10305
use-proxyoff
use-raklibon
view-distance8
time-updateon
use-encryptoff
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit3000M
memory.main-limit2000M
memory.main-hard-limit4096
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.assertions.throw-exceptionfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandstrue
player.save-player-datafalse
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatstrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreaktrue
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-sending.async-chunk-requestfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick20
chunk-ticking.tick-radius1
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
timings.hostmcpetimings.com
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download