PocketMine Crash Archive

#29712682 Unknown error

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.4.1-980

General information

Version: 1.4.1-980
API version: 1.11.0
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Thursday 08/08/2019 22:44:28
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 5.6.2
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux gs78442 4.15.0-54-generic #58-Ubuntu SMP Mon Jun 24 10:55:24 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

mt_rand(): max(-1) is smaller than min(0)
File: /src/pocketmine/scheduler/AsyncPool
Line: #61
Error level: warning

[52] 	}
[53] 
[54] 	public function submitTask(AsyncTask $task){
[55] 		if(isset($this->tasks[$task->getTaskId()]) or $task->isGarbage()){
[56] 			return;
[57] 		}
[58] 
[59] 		$this->tasks[$task->getTaskId()] = $task;
[60] 
[61] 		$selectedWorker = \mt_rand(0, $this->size - 1);
[62] 		$selectedTasks = $this->workerUsage[$selectedWorker];
[63] 		for($i = 0; $i < $this->size; ++$i){
[64] 			if($this->workerUsage[$i] < $selectedTasks){
[65] 				$selectedWorker = $i;
[66] 				$selectedTasks = $this->workerUsage[$i];
[67] 			}
[68] 		}
[69] 
[70] 		$this->workers[$selectedWorker]->stack($task);
[71] 		$this->workerUsage[$selectedWorker]++;
#0 /src/pocketmine/scheduler/AsyncPool(61): mt_rand(integer 0, integer -1)
#1 /src/pocketmine/scheduler/ServerScheduler(78): pocketmine\scheduler\AsyncPool->submitTask(pocketmine\scheduler\SendUsageTask object)
#2 /src/pocketmine/Server(2189): pocketmine\scheduler\ServerScheduler->scheduleAsyncTask(pocketmine\scheduler\SendUsageTask object)
#3 /src/pocketmine/Server(1961): pocketmine\Server->sendUsage()
#4 /src/pocketmine/Server(1703): pocketmine\Server->start()
#5 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(442): pocketmine\Server->__construct(pocketmine\CompatibleClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /home/, string /home/plugins/)
#6 (1): require(string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
SpawnWithItems2EnabledLDX
MCPEhost_Teleports2Enabled
SimpleAuth1.6.0EnabledPocketMine Team, shoghicp
RegionGuardFinal_1.1EnabledSumWell

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-nameserver
motdserver
server-port19138
memory-limit2048M
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players175
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
xbox-authon
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit512
memory.main-limit320
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download