PocketMine Crash Archive

#29712660 Unknown error

Submitted by Tesseract 1.3.0-Dev

General information

Version: 1.3
API version: 3.0.0-ALPHA6
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Wednesday 07/08/2019 08:08:23
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.19
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux gs69151 4.15.0-51-generic #55-Ubuntu SMP Wed May 15 14:27:21 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

DirectoryIterator::__construct(/home/plugins/): failed to open dir: Permission denied
File: /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager
Line: #199
Error level: notice

[190] 				foreach($newLoaders as $key){
[191] 					if(isset($this->fileAssociations[$key])){
[192] 						$loaders[$key] = $this->fileAssociations[$key];
[193] 					}
[194] 				}
[195] 			}else{
[196] 				$loaders = $this->fileAssociations;
[197] 			}
[198] 			foreach($loaders as $loader){
[199] 				foreach(new \RegexIterator(new \DirectoryIterator($directory), $loader->getPluginFilters()) as $file){
[200] 					if($file === "." or $file === ".."){
[201] 						continue;
[202] 					}
[203] 					$file = $directory . $file;
[204] 					try{
[205] 						$description = $loader->getPluginDescription($file);
[206] 						if($description instanceof PluginDescription){
[207] 							$name = $description->getName();
[208] 							if(stripos($name, "pocketmine") !== false or stripos($name, "minecraft") !== false or stripos($name, "mojang") !== false){
[209] 								$this->server->getLogger()->error($this->server->getLanguage()->translateString("pocketmine.plugin.loadError", [$name, "%pocketmine.plugin.restrictedName"]));
#0 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager(199): DirectoryIterator->__construct(string /home/plugins/)
#1 /src/pocketmine/Server(1563): pocketmine\plugin\PluginManager->loadPlugins(string /home/plugins/)
#2 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(496): pocketmine\Server->__construct(BaseClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /home/, string /home/plugins/)
#3 (1): require_once(string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-nameServerName
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port21111
memory-limit2048M
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players1000
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
online-mode0
view-distance8
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
developer.incompatible-plugins.loadtrue
developer.folder-plugin-loadertrue
developer.devtools-commandstrue
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatstrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledfalse
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledfalse
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opsfalse
auto-updater.preferred-channelstable
auto-updater.suggest-channelsfalse
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download