PocketMine Crash Archive

#29712529 Unknown error

Submitted by Tesseract 1.3.0-Dev

General information

Version: 1.3
API version: 3.0.0-ALPHA6
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Monday 29/07/2019 12:33:33
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.2.13
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux gs79180 4.15.0-54-generic #58-Ubuntu SMP Mon Jun 24 10:55:24 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

fopen(/home/plugins/PureChat/config.yml): failed to open stream: Permission denied
File: /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginBase
Line: #213
Error level: notice

[204] 		$out = $this->dataFolder . $filename;
[205] 		if(!file_exists(dirname($out))){
[206] 			mkdir(dirname($out), 0755, true);
[207] 		}
[208] 
[209] 		if(file_exists($out) and $replace !== true){
[210] 			return false;
[211] 		}
[212] 
[213] 		$ret = stream_copy_to_stream($resource, $fp = fopen($out, "wb")) > 0;
[214] 		fclose($fp);
[215] 		fclose($resource);
[216] 		return $ret;
[217] 	}
[218] 
[219] 	/**
[220] 	 * Returns all the resources packaged with the plugin
[221] 	 *
[222] 	 * @return string[]
[223] 	 */
#0 (): pocketmine\(integer 2, string fopen(/home/plugins/PureChat/config.yml): failed to open stream: Permission denied, string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginBase.php, integer 213, array Array())
#1 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginBase(213): fopen(string /home/plugins/PureChat/config.yml, string wb)
#2 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginBase(254): pocketmine\plugin\PluginBase->saveResource(string config.yml, boolean )
#3 /PureChat.phar/src/_64FF00/PureChat/PureChat(17): pocketmine\plugin\PluginBase->saveDefaultConfig(boolean)
#4 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PharPluginLoader(112): _64FF00\PureChat\PureChat->onLoad(boolean)
#5 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PharPluginLoader(65): pocketmine\plugin\PharPluginLoader->initPlugin(_64FF00\PureChat\PureChat object, pocketmine\plugin\PluginDescription object, string /home/plugins/PureChat, string phar:///home/plugins/PureChat.phar)
#6 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager(157): pocketmine\plugin\PharPluginLoader->loadPlugin(string phar:///home/plugins/PureChat.phar)
#7 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager(307): pocketmine\plugin\PluginManager->loadPlugin(string /home/plugins/PureChat.phar, array Array())
#8 /src/pocketmine/Server(1563): pocketmine\plugin\PluginManager->loadPlugins(string /home/plugins/)
#9 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(496): pocketmine\Server->__construct(BaseClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /home/, string /home/plugins/)
#10 (1): require_once(string phar:///home/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
wCasinoFrame1.0.2DisabledСвятослав Дубровский
EnchAndRepair1.0Disabled
ShopTop-AR0.1DisabledAutoRacing
EconomyAPI2.0.8Disabledonebone
TapToDo2.0.0DisabledFalk
PurePerms1.2.2Disabled64FF00
FactionsPro1.3.2DisabledTethered_
aFloatingText1.2DisabledAlexBrin

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
server-nameServerName
motdMinecraft: PE Server
server-port20040
memory-limit2048M
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection16
max-players100
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
online-mode0
view-distance8
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
developer.incompatible-plugins.loadtrue
developer.folder-plugin-loadertrue
developer.devtools-commandstrue
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatstrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledfalse
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledfalse
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opsfalse
auto-updater.preferred-channelstable
auto-updater.suggest-channelsfalse
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download