PocketMine Crash Archive

#29712441 Unknown error

Submitted by Tesseract 1.3.0-Dev

General information

Version: 1.3
API version: 3.0.0-ALPHA6
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Saturday 20/07/2019 09:06:59
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.3
Operating system: win
System banner: Windows NT DESKTOP-5M3NU64 10.0 build 14393 (Windows 10) i586

Error information

Invalid argument supplied for foreach()
File: /src/pocketmine/resourcepacks/ResourcePackManager
Line: #74
Error level: notice

[65] 			file_put_contents($this->path . "resource_packs.yml", file_get_contents($this->server->getFilePath() . "src/pocketmine/resources/resource_packs.yml"));
[66] 		}
[67] 
[68] 		$this->resourcePacksConfig = new Config($this->path . "resource_packs.yml", Config::YAML, []);
[69] 
[70] 		$this->serverForceResources = (bool) $this->resourcePacksConfig->get("force_resources", false);
[71] 
[72] 		$this->server->getLogger()->info("Loading resource packs...");
[73] 
[74] 		foreach($this->resourcePacksConfig->get("resource_stack", []) as $pos => $pack){
[75] 			try{
[76] 				$packPath = $this->path . DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR . $pack;
[77] 				if(file_exists($packPath)){
[78] 					$newPack = null;
[79] 					//Detect the type of resource pack.
[80] 					if(is_dir($packPath)){
[81] 						$this->server->getLogger()->warning("Skipped resource entry $pack due to directory resource packs currently unsupported");
[82] 					}else{
[83] 						$info = new \SplFileInfo($packPath);
[84] 						switch($info->getExtension()){
#0 /src/pocketmine/resourcepacks/ResourcePackManager(74): pocketmine\(integer 2, string Invalid argument supplied for foreach(), string phar://C:/Users/josse/Desktop/My server pocketmine-mp/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/resourcepacks/ResourcePackManager.php, integer 74, array Array())
#1 /src/pocketmine/Server(1549): pocketmine\resourcepacks\ResourcePackManager->__construct(pocketmine\Server object, string C:\Users\josse\Desktop\My server pocketmine-mp\resource_packs\)
#2 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(496): pocketmine\Server->__construct(BaseClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar://C:\Users\josse\Desktop\My server pocketmine-mp\PocketMine-MP.phar/, string C:\Users\josse\Desktop\My server pocketmine-mp\, string C:\Users\josse\Desktop\My server pocketmine-mp\plugins\)
#3 (1): require_once(string phar://C:/Users/josse/Desktop/My server pocketmine-mp/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motdEzeria
server-nameEzeria
server-port19132
gamemode0
max-players10
spawn-protection16
white-listoff
enable-queryon
enable-rconon
rcon.password******
announce-player-achievementson
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
auto-saveon
view-distance8
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
developer.incompatible-plugins.loadtrue
developer.folder-plugin-loadertrue
developer.devtools-commandstrue
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatstrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledfalse
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledfalse
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opsfalse
auto-updater.preferred-channelstable
auto-updater.suggest-channelsfalse
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download