PocketMine Crash Archive

#29712356 Invalid argument error

Submitted by SimplexCore 1.0

General information

Version: 1.0
API version: 1.12.0
Caused by a Plugin: Not directly
Report date: Thursday 11/07/2019 19:58:33
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.0.3
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux 208225.simplecloud.ru 5.0.0-13-generic #14-Ubuntu SMP Mon Apr 15 14:59:14 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

Argument 1 passed to pocketmine/plugin/PluginDescription::loadMap() must be of the type array, boolean given, called in src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginDescription.php on line 51
File: /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginDescription
Line: #59
Error level: notice

[50] 	public function __construct($yamlString){
[51] 		$this->loadMap(!is_array($yamlString) ? \yaml_parse($yamlString) : $yamlString);
[52] 	}
[53] 
[54] 	/**
[55] 	 * @param array $plugin
[56] 	 *
[57] 	 * @throws PluginException
[58] 	 */
[59] 	private function loadMap(array $plugin){
[60] 		$this->name = preg_replace("[^A-Za-z0-9 _.-]", "", $plugin["name"]);
[61] 		if($this->name === ""){
[62] 			throw new PluginException("Invalid PluginDescription name");
[63] 		}
[64] 		$this->name = str_replace(" ", "_", $this->name);
[65] 		$this->version = $plugin["version"];
[66] 		$this->main = $plugin["main"];
[67] 		$this->api = !is_array($plugin["api"]) ? [$plugin["api"]] : $plugin["api"];
[68] 		if(stripos($this->main, "pocketmine\") === 0){
[69] 			throw new PluginException("Invalid PluginDescription main, cannot start within the PocketMine namespace");
#0 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PharPluginLoader(89): pocketmine\plugin\PluginDescription->__construct(string name: WalkingSign..main: WalkingSign\Main..api: [2.0.0, 3.0.0, 3.0.0-ALPHA1, 3.0.0-ALPHA2, 3.0.0-ALPHA3, 3.0.0-ALPHA4, 3.0.0-ALPHA5]..version: 3.0..author: MrDoni98../PLUGPLUS..description: WalkingSign)
#1 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager(200): pocketmine\plugin\PharPluginLoader->getPluginDescription(string /root/plugins/WalkingSign.phar)
#2 /src/pocketmine/Server(1642): pocketmine\plugin\PluginManager->loadPlugins(string /root/plugins/)
#3 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(459): pocketmine\Server->__construct(pocketmine\CompatibleClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string phar:///root/PocketMine-MP.phar/, string /root/, string /root/plugins/)
#4 (1): require_once(string phar:///root/PocketMine-MP.phar/src/pocketmine/PocketMine.php)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
type0
motd§l§cCraft§fYou§e - 1.x.x
server-port19132
white-listoff
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection0
max-players2019
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconon
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
memory-limit256M
animals-limit0
mobs-limit0
auto-generateon
save-player-dataoff
time-updateon
use-encryptoff
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download