PocketMine Crash Archive

#29712204 Undefined call error by PurePerms plugin

Submitted by PocketMine-MP 1.6dev
Warning! This crash was caused by the PurePerms plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.6dev
API version: 1.13.1
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Thursday 11/07/2019 08:36:32
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 5.6.10
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux 6fa45d440def 4.15.0-54-generic #58-Ubuntu SMP Mon Jun 24 10:55:24 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

Call to a member function getGroupPermissions() on null
File: /PurePerms_v1_2_2.phar/src/_64FF00/PurePerms/PurePerms
Line: #387
Error level: E_ERROR

[378]      * @param IPlayer $player
[379]      * @param $levelName
[380]      * @return array
[381]      */
[382]     public function getPermissions(IPlayer $player, $levelName)
[383]     {
[384]         // TODO: ...
[385]         $group = $this->userDataMgr->getGroup($player, $levelName);
[386] 
[387]         $groupPerms = $group->getGroupPermissions($levelName);
[388]         $userPerms = $this->userDataMgr->getUserPermissions($player, $levelName);
[389] 
[390]         return array_merge($groupPerms, $userPerms);
[391]     }
[392] 
[393]     /**
[394]      * @param $userName
[395]      * @return Player
[396]      */
[397]     public function getPlayer($userName)
#0 (): pocketmine\Server->crashDump(boolean)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
aFloatingText1.2EnabledAlexBrin
Donate0.0.1EnabledDragonfive
Kits1.1EnabledMamayAdesu
SimpleAuth1.7.1EnabledPocketMine Team, shoghicp
ProtectionAreas1.0.0EnabledTopPlugins
PurePerms1.2.2Enabled64FF00
AdminJoin1.3.0Enabled
GMOneCommand1EnabledMCYasha
PureChat1.3.3Enabled64FF00

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
gamemode0
enable-rconoff
white-listoff
hardcoreoff
level-nameworld
max-players10
auto-saveon
spawn-protection16
motdServer.pro | Krossovok
announce-player-achievementson
allow-flightoff
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
force-gamemodeoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
rcon.password******
enable-queryon
disable-logfileoff
server-port41955
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.trigger-limit96
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
level-settings.default-formatmcregion
level-settings.convert-formatfalse
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.max-chunks192
chunk-sending.spawn-threshold56
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledtrue
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledtrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opstrue
auto-updater.preferred-channelbeta
auto-updater.suggest-channelstrue
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download