PocketMine Crash Archive

#29712079 Undefined call error by EconomyAPI plugin

Submitted by PocketMine-Steadfast 1.5.1-hybrid
Warning! This crash was caused by the EconomyAPI plugin. Please contact the original plugin author.

General information

Version: 1.5.1
API version: 1.12.0
Caused by a Plugin: YES
Report date: Sunday 23/06/2019 16:58:16
Attached Issue: None

System Information

PHP version: 7.2.13
Operating system: linux
System banner: Linux gs74392 4.15.0-50-generic #54-Ubuntu SMP Mon May 6 18:46:08 UTC 2019 x86_64

Error information

Call to undefined method pocketmine\Server::getLanguage()
File: /plugins/EconomyAPI.phar/src/onebone/economyapi/EconomyAPI
Line: #215
Error level: notice

[206] 			$this->getLogger()->notice("Auto save has been set to interval : ".$time." min(s)");
[207] 		}
[208] 
[209] 		$update_check = new Config($this->getDataFolder()."update-check.yml", Config::YAML, yaml_parse($this->readResource("update-check.yml")));
[210] 		if($update_check->get("check-update")){
[211] 			try{
[212] 				$this->getLogger()->info("Checking for updates... It may be take some while.");
[213] 
[214] 				$host = $update_check->get("update-host");
[215] 				$url = "http://".$host."/?package_version=".self::PACKAGE_VERSION."&version=".$this->getDescription()->getVersion()."&lang=".$this->getServer()->getLanguage()->getName();
[216] 				
[217] 				$desc = json_decode(Utils::getUrl($url), true);
[218] 
[219] 				if($desc["update-available"]){
[220] 					$this->getLogger()->notice("New version of EconomyS v".$desc["new-version"]." was released. You can download file from ".$desc["download-address"]);
[221] 				}
[222] 				if($desc["notice"] !== ""){
[223] 					$this->getLogger()->notice($desc["notice"]);
[224] 				}
[225] 			}catch(\Exception $e){
#0 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PharPluginLoader(123): pocketmine\plugin\PluginBase->setEnabled(boolean 1)
#1 /src/pocketmine/plugin/PluginManager(566): pocketmine\plugin\PharPluginLoader->enablePlugin(onebone\economyapi\EconomyAPI EconomyAPI (total accounts: 2))
#2 /src/pocketmine/Server(1917): pocketmine\plugin\PluginManager->enablePlugin(onebone\economyapi\EconomyAPI EconomyAPI (total accounts: 2))
#3 /src/pocketmine/Server(1903): pocketmine\Server->enablePlugin(onebone\economyapi\EconomyAPI EconomyAPI (total accounts: 2))
#4 /src/pocketmine/Server(1725): pocketmine\Server->enablePlugins(integer 1)
#5 /src/pocketmine/PocketMine(459): pocketmine\Server->__construct(pocketmine\CompatibleClassLoader object, pocketmine\utils\MainLogger object, string /home/, string /home/, string /home/plugins/)

Loaded Plugins

NameVersionStateAuthor(s)
TapToDo2.0.0EnabledFalk
FactionsPro1.3.2EnabledTethered_
BlockLocations1.0.2EnabledArray
CombatLogger1.2.0EnabledLambo
EconomyAPI2.0.8Enabledonebone
SAutoMineAlpha_0.1EnabledSergey_Dertan
SuperElixirs1.2DisabledGalagoshin
Drink0.1DisabledCMEPTb5

Server Settings [toggle]

NameValue
motd§l§cPMINE.RU §r§l§a§k||§r §l§dUPDATE§f! §r§l§a§k||§r
server-port19132
white-list0
announce-player-achievementson
spawn-protection100
max-players100
allow-flighton
spawn-animalson
spawn-mobson
gamemode0
force-gamemodeoff
hardcoreoff
pvpon
difficulty1
generator-settings
level-nameworld
level-seed
level-typeDEFAULT
enable-queryon
enable-rconoff
rcon.password******
auto-saveon
online-modeoff
view-distance8
memory-limit256M
animals-limit0
mobs-limit0
auto-generateoff
save-player-dataoff
time-updateon
use-encryptoff
xbox-authon
languageeng
settings.languageeng
settings.force-languagefalse
settings.shutdown-messageServer closed
settings.query-pluginstrue
settings.deprecated-verbosetrue
settings.enable-profilingfalse
settings.profile-report-trigger20
settings.async-workersauto
memory.global-limit0
memory.main-limit0
memory.main-hard-limit1024
memory.check-rate20
memory.continuous-triggertrue
memory.continuous-trigger-rate30
memory.garbage-collection.period36000
memory.garbage-collection.collect-async-workertrue
memory.garbage-collection.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.max-chunks.chunk-radius4
memory.max-chunks.trigger-chunk-collecttrue
memory.max-chunks.low-memory-triggertrue
memory.world-caches.disable-chunk-cachetrue
memory.world-caches.low-memory-triggertrue
network.batch-threshold256
network.compression-level7
network.async-compressionfalse
network.upnp-forwardingfalse
developer.incompatible-plugins.loadtrue
developer.folder-plugin-loadertrue
developer.devtools-commandstrue
debug.assertions.warn-if-enabledtrue
debug.level1
debug.commandsfalse
player.save-player-datatrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-movement-cheatstrue
player.anti-cheat.allow-instabreakfalse
level-settings.default-formatpmanvil
level-settings.auto-tick-ratetrue
level-settings.auto-tick-rate-limit20
level-settings.base-tick-rate1
level-settings.always-tick-playersfalse
chunk-sending.per-tick4
chunk-sending.spawn-radius4
chunk-sending.cache-chunksfalse
chunk-ticking.per-tick40
chunk-ticking.tick-radius3
chunk-ticking.light-updatesfalse
chunk-ticking.clear-tick-listtrue
chunk-ticking.disable-block-ticking
chunk-generation.queue-size8
chunk-generation.population-queue-size8
ticks-per.animal-spawns400
ticks-per.monster-spawns1
ticks-per.autosave6000
ticks-per.cache-cleanup900
spawn-limits.monsters70
spawn-limits.animals15
spawn-limits.water-animals5
spawn-limits.ambient15
auto-report.enabledtrue
auto-report.send-codetrue
auto-report.send-settingstrue
auto-report.send-phpinfofalse
auto-report.hostcrash.pocketmine.net
anonymous-statistics.enabledfalse
anonymous-statistics.hoststats.pocketmine.net
auto-updater.enabledfalse
auto-updater.on-update.warn-consoletrue
auto-updater.on-update.warn-opsfalse
auto-updater.preferred-channelstable
auto-updater.suggest-channelsfalse
auto-updater.hostwww.pocketmine.net
timings.hosttimings.pmmp.io
console.title-ticktrue
aliases
worlds
Find duplicates  |   Download